Fox Sports Live Stream FIFA U20 World Cup 2019

Fox Sports Live Stream FIFA U20 World Cup 2019: The 22nd edition of the FIFA U-20 World Cup is going to start from May 23. Poland host to FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019.

A total of 24 teams from 6 confederations are participating in FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019 that are going to battle it out for one title this summer. England is the current champion, lifting the prize back in 2017. However, the European outfit will not be able to defend their title after failing to qualify.

Also Read: FIFA U20 World Cup 2019

Check out here who will telecast FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019 all matches in the United States of America (USA). One of the most popular tv channel Fox Sports has rights to telecast live coverage of FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019 in the USA. Fox and Fox Sports 1 (FS1) tv channels will combine to broadcast all matches n TV in English in the USA.

The Fox Sports is the programming division of the Fox Broadcasting Company, owned by Fox Corporation that is responsible for sports broadcasts on the network. Fox Sports dedicated regional and national sports cable channels.

Fans of the United States can also watch live FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019 on mobile via ‘’Fox Sports Go’’. Fox Sports Go is a Fox Sports official live streaming application that will provide you live streaming of FIFA U-20 World Cup 2019 in the USA. Click here to check out and download this app now if you want to watch live.

FIFA U20 World Cup 2019 Live Streaming TV Channels

Country Broadcasters
Argentina TyC Sports
Colombia RCN Television
Ecuador Canal Uno
Italy RAI
Japan Dentsu
Honduras TVC
Mexico Televisa / TDN
The Middle East & North Africa beIN Sports, Eleven Sports, Abu Dhabi Sports
New Zealand Sky Sport
Poland Telewizja Polska
Panama TVN, Medcom
Peru Latina Television
Portugal RTP
South America DIRECTV
South Korea KBS, MBC, SBS
United Kingdom FreeSports
United States Fox Sports, Telemundo, Futbol de Primera
Uruguay TyC Sports
Ukraine UA: PBC

 

FIFA U20 World Cup 2019 Schedule

# Date Match Time Venue
1 23/5/2019 Tahiti vs Senegal 09:00 Lublin Stadium
2 23/5/2019 Mexico vs Italy 09:00 Gdynia Stadium
3 23/5/2019 Poland vs Colombia 11:30 Lodz Stadium
4 23/5/2019 Japan vs Ecuador 11:30 Bydgoszcz Stadium
5 24/5/2019 Qatar vs Nigeria 09:00 Tychy Stadium
6 24/5/2019 Honduras vs New Zealand 09:00 Lublin Stadium
7 24/5/2019 Uruguay vs Norway 11:30 Lodz Stadium
8 24/5/2019 Ukraine vs USA 11:30 Bielsko-Biala Stadium
9 25/5/2019 Panama vs Mali 06:30 Bydgoszcz Stadium
10 25/5/2019 Portugal vs Korea Republic 09:00 Bielsko-Biala Stadium
11 25/5/2019 France vs Saudi Arabia 09:00 Gdynia Stadium
12 25/5/2019 Argentina vs South Africa 11:30 Tychy Stadium
13 26/5/2019 Mexico vs Japan 06:30 Gdynia Stadium
14 26/5/2019 Ecuador vs Italy 09:00 Bydgoszcz Stadium
15 26/5/2019 Senegal vs Colombia 09:00 Lublin Stadium
16 26/5/2019 Poland vs Tahiti 11:30 Lodz Stadium
17 27/5/2019 Qatar vs Ukraine 09:00 Tychy Stadium
18 27/5/2019 Honduras vs Uruguay 09:00 Lublin Stadium
19 27/5/2019 Norway vs New Zealand 11:30 Lodz Stadium
20 27/5/2019 USA vs Nigeria 11:30 Bielsko-Biala Stadium
21 28/5/2019 France vs Panama 09:00 Bydgoszcz Stadium
22 28/5/2019 Portugal vs Argentina 09:00 Bielsko-Biala Stadium
23 28/5/2019 Saudi Arabia vs Mali 11:30 Gdynia Stadium
24 28/5/2019 South Africa vs Korea Republic 11:30 Tychy Stadium
25 29/5/2019 Ecuador vs Mexico 09:00 Gdynia Stadium
26 29/5/2019 Italy vs Japan 09:00 Bydgoszcz Stadium
27 29/5/2019 Colombia vs Tahiti 11:30 Lublin Stadium
28 29/5/2019 Senegal vs Poland 11:30 Lodz Stadium
29 30/5/2019 Norway vs Honduras 09:00 Lublin Stadium
30 30/5/2019 New Zealand vs Uruguay 09:00 Lodz Stadium
31 30/5/2019 USA vs Qatar 11:30 Tychy Stadium
32 30/5/2019 Nigeria vs Ukraine 11:30 Bielsko-Biala Stadium
33 31/5/2019 Mali vs France 09:00 Gdynia Stadium
34 31/5/2019 Saudi Arabia vs Panama 09:00 Bydgoszcz Stadium
35 31/5/2019 Argentina vs Korea Republic 11:30 Tychy Stadium
36 31/5/2019 South Africa vs Portugal 11:30 Bielsko-Biala STadium
Also Read  Nations League final: Portugal vs Netherlands Live Streaming TV Channels and Everything

Round of 16

2 June 2019 to 4 June 2019

Quarter-finals

7 June 2019 to 8 June 2019

Semi-finals

11 June 2019

Third Place match

14 June 2019

Final

15 June 2019

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *