CPL 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels – Caribbean Premier League 2020

CPL 2020 LIVE STREAMING & TV CHANNELS, CARIBBEAN PREMIER LEAGUE BROADCASTING RIGHTS 2020

Star Sports to broadcast CPL – Caribbean Premier League T20 2020 Live in India and its subcontinents (excluding Pakistan) which are Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Maldives, Nepal, Sri Lanka and Bhutan.

Star India has acquired media rights for CPL and the CWI – Cricket West Indies for two years. All 33 matches will be streamed live on the Hotstar Digital Platform (Website and Application). Hotstar Application and Website is only available in India. So, Only Indian viewers can watch Live streaming of CPL 2020.

Ten Sports Pakistan has rights to telecast live coverage of Caribbean Premier League – CPL T20 2020 in Pakistan. Ten Sports has acquired exclusive media rights to stream matches in Pakistan.

Jamaican fan can watch CPL 8 2020 on TVJ and ZIZ TV will telecast only ST Kitts and Nevis Patriots matches. CNC3 will broadcast all matches in Trinidad and Tobago.

Sky Sports Cricket has exclusive rights to broadcast live coverage of CPL – Caribbean Premier League T20 2020 in the United Kingdom and Ireland. Dave TV will telecast CPL 8 matches in the United States.

Sky Sport NZ in New Zealand and Fox Sports will broadcast Caribbean Premier League 2020 all 33 matches in Australia. OSN Sports Cricket HD will telecast CPL 8 Live in the Middle East and North African countries.

The 2020 Caribbean Premier League (CPL T20) will be the eighth season of the Caribbean Premier League, is scheduled to be start from 18 August to 10 September 2020. CPL is a domestic Twenty20 cricket league in the West Indies which is administrated by CPL Limited.

Star Sports: Star Sports 1, Star Sports 1 HD, Star Sports 2, Star Sports 2 HD (Live & Highlights)

CPL 2020 Live Streaming & TV Channels, Caribbean Premier League 2020

India and Subcontinents: Star Sports

Pakistan: Ten Sports Pakistan

Jamaica: TVJ, ZIZ TV (Only ST Kitts & Nevis Patriots matches)

Trinidad and Tobago: CNC3

UK and Ireland: Sky Sports Cricket

USA: Dave TV

New Zealand: Sky Sport NZ

Australia: Fox Sports

Middle East and North Africa: OSN Sports Cricket HD

Note: Click here to know more Cricket TV Guide

Caribbean Premier League 2020 Schedule (LOCAL Time)

Brian Lara Cricket Academy

18 August, 10:00 AM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders

18 August, 05:30 PM – Barbados Tridents vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

19 August, 10:00 AM – St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawahs

19 August, 05:30 PM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

20 August, 10:00 AM – St Lucia Zouks vs Barbados Tridents

20 August, 05:30 PM – Trinbago Knight Riders vs Jamaica Tallawahs

22 August, 10:00 AM – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs St Lucia Zouks

22 August, 05:30 PM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Jamaica Tallawahs

23 August, 10:00 AM – Trinbago Knight Riders vs Barbados Tridents

23 August, 05:30 PM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs St Lucia Zouks

Queen’s Park Oval

25 August, 10:00 AM – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Barbados Tridents

25 August, 05:30 PM – Jamaica Tallawahs vs Guyana Amazon Warriors

26 August, 10:00 AM – St Lucia Zouks vs Trinbago Knight Riders

26 August, 05:30 PM – Barbados Tridents vs Jamaica Tallawahs

27 August, 10:00 AM – St Lucia Zouks vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

27 August, 05:30 PM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Trinbago Knight Riders

29 August, 10:00 AM – Barbados Tridents vs Trinbago Knight Riders

29 August, 05:30 PM – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Jamaica Tallawahs

30 August, 10:00 AM – Barbados Tridents vs St Lucia Zouks

30 August, 05:30 PM – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Guyana Amazon Warriors

Brian Lara Cricket Academy

1 September, 10:00 AM – Jamaica Tallawahs vs Trinbago Knight Riders

1 September, 05:30 PM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents

2 September, 10:00 AM – Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

2 September, 05:30 PM – St Lucia Zouks vs Guyana Amazon Warriors

3 September, 10:00 AM – Jamaica Tallawahs vs St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

3 September, 05:30 PM – Guyana Amazon Warriors vs Barbados Tridents

5 September, 10:00 AM – Trinbago Knight Riders vs St Lucia Zouks

5 September, 05:30 PM – Jamaica Tallawahs vs Barbados Tridents

6 September, 10:00 AM – St Kitts & Nevis Patriots vs Trinbago Knight Riders

6 September, 05:30 PM – St Lucia Zouks vs Jamaica Tallawhs

8 September, TBC – Semi Final 1 (1st vs 4th)

8 September, TBC – Semi Final 2 (2nd vs 3rd)

10 September, TBC – Final

Caribbean Premier League 2020 Squads

Jamaica Tallawahs

Andre Russell, Sandeep Lamichhane, Carlos Brathwaite, Rovman Powell, Tabrais Shamsi, Glenn Phillips, Chadwick Walton, Oshane Thomas, Asif Ali, Fidel Edwards, Preston McSween, Andre McCarthy, Nicholas Kirton, Jeavor Royal, Nkrumah Bonner, Veerasammy Permaul, and Ryan Persaud.

St Lucia Zouks

Rilee Rossouw, Mohammad Nabi, Daren Sammy, Colin Ingram, Andre Fletcher, Kesrick Williams, Anriich Nortje, Obed McCoy, Rahkeem Cornwall, Mark Deyal, Noor Ahmad, Kimani Melius, Leniko Boucher, Kavem Hodge, Javelle Glen, and Saad Bin Zafar.

Guyana Amazon Warriors

Imran Tahir, Nicholas Pooran, Brandon Kings, Ross Taylor, Shimron Hetmyer, Chris Green, Qais Ahmad, Keemo Paul, Sherfane Rutherford, Romario Shepherd, Naveen Ul Haq, Chandrapaul Bramble, and Jasdeep Singh.

Barbados Tridents

Rashid Khan, Jason Holder, Marcus Stoinis, Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, Johnson Charles, Shai Hope, Hayden Walsh Jnr, Ashey Nurse, Jonathan Carter, Raymon Reifer, Kyle Mayers, Joshua Bishop, Nyeem Young, Justin Greaves, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, and Jahangir Shayan.

St Kitts & Nevis Patriots

Chris Lynn, Ben Dunk, Evin Lewis, Fabian Allen, Rassie van der Dussen, Sohail Tanvir, Ish Sodhi, Sheldon Cottrell, Denesh Ramdin, Ryad Emrit, Dennis Bulli, Alzarri Joseph, Joshua de Silva, Dominic Drakes, Colin Archibald, Jon Russ Jaggesar, and Sunny Sohal.

Trinbago Knight Riders

Dwayne Bravo, Kieron Pollard, Sunil Narine, Colin Munro, Fawad Ahmed, Darren Bravo, Lendl Simmons, Khary Pierre, Tim Seifert, Sikandar Raza, Anderson Phillip, Pravin Tambe, Jayden Seales, Amir Jangoo, Tion Webster, Akeal Hosein, and Muhammad Ali Khan.

List of Middle East & North Africa (MENA) Countries

Algeria, Morocco, Bahrain, Oman, Egypt, Palestine, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Syria, Tunisia, Turkey, United Arab Emirates, and Yemen.

Additional Countries: Abkhazia, Afghanistan, Armenia, Artsakh, Azerbaijan, Burkina Faso, Cape Verde, Chad, Comoros, Cyprus, Djibouti, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gambia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Mali, Malta, Niger, Northern Cyprus, Pakistan, Sahrawi Arab Democratic Republic, Senegal, Somalia, Somaliland, South Ossetia, South Sudan, Sudan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, and Uzbekistan.