Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Live Streaming TV Channels List (Worldwide)

Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Live Streaming TV Channels: The Africa Cup of Nations 2019 is going to start from 21 June and will be finished on 19 July 2019. Africa Cup of Nations is also known as AFCON. Egypt is the host country of AFCON 2019.

There are 24 participants from 1 confederation for Africa Cup of Nations 2019. AFCON 2019 to be played in 6 venues in 4 host cities.

Africa Cup of Nations 2019 Live Streaming TV Channels List

Algeria: EPTV

Asia-Pacific: BeIN Sports

Australia: beIN Sports

Bangladesh: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Benin: ORTB

Bhutan: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Brazil: DAZN

Canada: beIN Sports (English), Univision Canada (Spanish), RDS (French)

Cape Verde: RTC

Caribbean: Flow Sports

Central America: ESPN

Colombia: Caracol TV, RCN Television

Democratic Republic of the Congo: RTNC

TOMTOM: France Televisions

Egypt: Time Sports, Arena Sports

Equatorial Guinea: RTVGE

France: beIN Sports

Gabon: GTV

Ghana: GTV/KTV

India: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Ireland: Eurosport Ireland, RTE Sport

Italy: DAZN

Ivory Coast: RTI

Cameroon: CRTV

Japan: NHK, DAZN

Maldives: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Also Read  Copa America 2019 Live Streaming TV Channels List (Worldwide)

Mali: ORTM

MENA: beIN Sports

Mexico: Televisa, ESPN

Morocco: ENRT, 2M

Mauritania: TV de Mauritanie

Nepal: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Netherlands: Fox Sports Netherlands

New Zealand: Sky Sport

Norway: TV 2 Sport Norway

Pakistan: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Portugal: Eurosport Portugal

San Marino: DAZN

Senegal: RTS

South Africa: SABC

South America: ESPN

South Korea: JTBC3 Fox Sports

Southeastern Europe: Arena Sport

Spain: Eurosport Spain

Sri Lanka: Sony Six, Sony ESPN

Sub-Saharan Africa: SuperSport (English and Portuguese), TV5Monde Afrique (French), Canal+ Sport Afrique

Togo: TVT International

Tunisia: ERTT

Turkey: Smart Spor

United Kingdom: Eurosport

United States: beIN Sports (English and Spanish)

Vatican City: Fox Sports Italia

Read More: How to Watch Live Copa America 2019 on Mobile (Free)

AFCON 2019 Groups:

A: Egypt, Zimbabwe, DR Congo, Uganda

B: Burundi, Madagascar, Guinea, Nigeria

C: Tanzania, Algeria, Kenya, Senegal

D: South Africa, Namibia, Cote d’Ivoire, Morocco

E: Angola, Mauritania, Mali, Tunisia

F: Guinea- Bissau, Benin, Ghana, Cameroon

Africa Cup of Nation 2019 Schedule:

# Date Match Time Venue
1 21/6/2019 Egypt vs Zimbabwe 13:00 Cairo International Stadium
2 22/6/2019 DR Congo vs Uganda 07:30 Cairo International Stadium
3 22/6/2019 Nigeria vs Burundi 10:00 Alexandria Stadium
4 22/6/2019 Guinea vs Madagascar 13:00 Alexandria Stadium
5 23/6/2019 Morocco vs Namibia 07:30 Al-Salam Stadium
6 23/6/2019 Senegal vs Tanzania 10:00 30 June Stadium
7 23/6/2019 Algeria vs Kenya 13:00 30 June Stadium
8 24/6/2019 Cote d’Ivoire vs South Africa 07:30 Al-Salam Stadium
9 24/6/2019 Tunisia vs Angola 10:00 Suez Stadium
10 24/6/2019 Mali vs Mauritania 13:00 Suez Stadium
11 25/6/2019 Cameroon vs Guinea-Bissau 10:00 Ismailia Stadium
12 25/6/2019 Ghana vs Benin 13:00 Ismailia Stadium
13 26/6/2019 Nigeria vs Guinea 07:30 Alexandria Stadium
14 26/6/2019 Uganda vs Zimbabwe 10:00 Cairo International Stadium
15 26/6/2019 Egypt vs DR Congo 13:00 Cairo International Stadium
16 27/6/2019 Madagascar vs Burundi 07:30 Alexandria Stadium
17 27/6/2019 Senegal vs Algeria 10:00 30 June Stadium
18 27/6/2019 Kenya vs Tanzania 13:00 30 June Stadium
19 28/6/2019 Tunisia vs Mali 07:30 Suez Stadium
20 28/6/2019 Morocco vs Cote d’Ivoire 10:00 Al-Salam Stadium
21 28/6/2019 South Africa vs Namibia 13:00 Al-Salam Stadium
22 29/6/2019 Mauritania vs Angola 07:30 Suez Stadium
23 29/6/2019 Cameroon vs Ghana 10:00 Ismailia Stadium
24 29/6/2019 Benin vs Guinea-Bissau 13:00 Ismailia Stadium
25 30/6/2019 Burundi vs Guinea 09:00 Al-Salam Stadium
26 30/6/2019 Madagascar vs Nigeria 09:00 Alexandria Stadium
27 30/6/2019 Zimbabwe vs DR Congo 12:00 30 June Stadium
28 30/6/2019 Uganda vs Egypt 12:00 Cairo International Stadium
29 01/7/2019 Namibia vs Cote d’Ivoire 09:00 30 June Stadium
30 01/7/2019 South Africa vs Morocco 09:00 Al-Salam Stadium
31 01/7/2019 Kenya vs Senegal 12:00 30 June Stadium
32 01/7/2019 Tanzania vs Algeria 12:00 Al-Salam Stadium
33 02/7/2019 Benin vs Cameroon 09:00 Ismailia Stadium
34 02/7/2019 Guinea-Bissau vs Ghana 09:00 Suez Stadium
35 02/7/2019 Angola vs Mali 12:00 Ismailia Stadium
36 02/7/2019 Mauritania vs Tunisia 12:00 Suez Stadium
Also Read  Copa America 2019: Argentina Squad, Fixtures and Possible Lineup

Round of 16

37 05/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 09:00 Al-Salam Stadium
38 05/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Cairo International Stadium
39 06/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 10:00 Alexandria Stadium
40 06/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Cairo International Stadium
41 07/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 09:00 Alexandria Stadium
42 07/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 30 June Stadium
43 08/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 10:00 Suez Stadium
44 08/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Ismailia Stadium

Quarter-Finals

45 10/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 10:00 30 June Stadium
46 10/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Cairo International Stadium
47 11/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 10:00 Suez Stadium
48 11/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Al-Salam Stadium

Semi-finals

49 14/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 09:00 30 June Stadium
50 14/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Cairo International Stadium

Third place play-off

51 17/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Al-Salam Stadium

Final

52 19/7/2019 TBC vs TBC 12:00 Cairo International Stadium

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *